Affiliated and Adjunct Faculty

Affiliated Faculty

Dinesh Bhatia

Bhatia, Dinesh
Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering
[email protected]

Carlos Busso

Busso, Carlos
Professor
Electrical and Computer Engineering
[email protected]

Xianming Simon Dai

Dai, Xianming (Simon)
Assistant Professor
Mechanical Engineering
[email protected]

Crystal Engineer

Engineer, Crystal
Assistant Professor
TxBDC
[email protected]

Gassensmith Jeremiah

Gassensmith, Jeremiah
Associate Professor
Chemistry
[email protected]

John Hart, Jr

Hart Jr, John
Professor
Behavioral and Brain Sciences
[email protected]

Fatemeh Hassanipour

Hassanipour, Fatemeh
Professor
Mechanical Engineering
[email protected]

Michael Kilgard

Kilgard, Michael
Professor
Behavioral and Brain Sciences
[email protected]

David Lary

Lary, David
Professor
William B. Hanson Center for Space Science, Physics
[email protected]

Faruck Marcos

Morcos, Faruck
Associate Professor
Biological Sciences
[email protected]

Issa Panahi

Panahi, Issa
Professor
Electrical Engineering
[email protected]

Balakrishnan Prabhakaran

Prabhakaran, Balakrishnan
Professor
Computer Science
[email protected]

 

Qin Zhenpeng

Qin, Zhenpeng
Assistant Professor
Mechanical Engineering
[email protected]

Stefan Mihaela

Stefan, Mihaela
Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
[email protected]

Yonas Tadesse

Tadesse, Yonas
Associate Professor
Mechanical Engineering
[email protected]

Jie Zheng

Zheng, Jie
Cecil H. and Ida Green Professor; Systems Biology
Professor; Chemistry and Biochemistry
[email protected]

Adjunct Faculty

Spencer Bowen

Bowen, Spencer
Assistant Professor
Department of Radiology, UT Southwestern
[email protected]

Yasin Dhaher

Dhaher, Yasin
R. Wofford Cain Distinguished Chair in Bone and Joint Disease Research
Bioengineering, UT Southwestern
[email protected]

Ibrahim Hashim

Hashim, Ibrahim
Professor, A.J. Gill Professorship in Pathology
Department of Pathology, UT Southwestern
[email protected]

Anke Henning

Henning, Anke
Professor and Director, Diane and Hal Brierley Distinguished Chair in Biomedical Research
Bioengineering, UT Southwestern
[email protected]

Ananth Madhuranthakam

Madhuranthakam, Ananth
Director, Magnetic Resonance Research, and Associate Professor
Departments of Biomedical Engineering, Radiology, Advanced Imaging Research Center, UT Southwestern
[email protected]

Dr. Nagaraj

Nagaraj, Vinay
Medical Science Liaison
AngioDynamics

Hyun-Joo Nam

Nam, Hyun-Joo
Consultant
RES Group Inc.

Alexander Pertsemlidis

Pertsemlidis, Alexander
Associate Professor
Department of Pediatrics
UT Health San Antonio – Greehey Children’s Cancer Institute
[email protected]

Matt Petroll

Petroll, Matthew
Professor, Dr. W. Maxwell Thomas Chair in Opthalmology
Graduate Program in Biomedical Engineering, UT Southwestern
[email protected]

Jennifer Seifert

Seifert, Jennifer
Senior Director of Research and Development
TissueGen, Inc.
[email protected]

Jay Shah

Shah, Jay
Assistant Professor
Department of Orthopaedic Surgery, Sports Medicine Service
UT Southwestern Medical Center
[email protected]

Elena Vinogradov

Vinogradov, Elena
Associate Professor
Departments of Radiology and Advanced Imaging Research Center, UT Southwestern
[email protected]

Joel Wells

Wells, Joel
Assistant Professor
Department of Orthopaedic Surgery, UT Southwestern
[email protected]

Chan Isaac

Chan, Isaac
Associate Professor
UT Southwestern Medical Center
[email protected]

Karanjit Kooner

Kooner, Karanjit
Associate Professor
UT Southwestern Medical Center
[email protected]

Ganesh Sankaranarayanan

Sankaranarayanan, Ganesh
Associate Professor
UT Southwestern Medical Center
[email protected]